SkypeMy status:

Dear tourists! We work every day from 09:00 till 21:00 ! Welcome to Russia! Call me by skype!



 

 

 


RUSSIAN VISA SUPPORT
 

 

 

List of Russian consulates worldwide:
Asia

Africa
Australia
CIS and Baltic Europe (A - F) Europe (G - L) Europe (M - U)
North America 
South America



All foreigners are required to have entry visas to travel to the Russian Federation with exception of international cruise ship passengers. Russian entry visas can be obtained at local Russian Consulate. Proper authorization (invitation) from the Passport and Visa Department (OVIR) of the Ministry of Internal Affairs or specially authorized travel agencies is required. It is recommended to begin Russian Visa process 2-3 weeks before your trip. We are one of the Russian authorized agencies who can send you this invitation for the visa. There are several types of Russian visa.

Russian Tourist Visas

Russian tourist visas are for stays of 30 days or less. According to Russian law it is illegal for a hotel to provide you with an invitation if you are not going to stay there but this law is broken more often than it is followed. Many agencies will issue you a visa invitation and help you register your visa even without being booked into a hotel. Your original passport with at least 2 blank pages (passport must be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia) is necessary to apply as well as other documents.

Russian Business Visas

Russian business visas are far more flexible than tourist visas, they are often the best choice for tourists who are visiting friends and don't need a hotel, or who are looking to spend an extended period of time in Russia, especially those who want to travel independently or extensively. You do not necessarily have to be on business in Russia to receive one. In order to apply for a Russian business visa you need an invitation from a Russian firm, which can usually be arranged through a visa agency. You do not need to plan hotel reservations or an itinerary to get a business visa. order Russian business visa invitation.

Russian Student Visas

Student visas are an excellent deal; they are flexible, lengthy, and entitle you to Russian prices for trains, planes, the theater, etc. The only catch is that you have to prove enrollment at a Russian institution. If you are planning to enroll in a Russian university, the school authorities can probably help you arrange the visa.

Other Russian Visas

Other types of visas include Transit Visas, On-the-Spot Visas, and Diplomatic Visas. Transit visas can be a cheap option for travelers headed for China or Central Asia, but it's often hard to make it in and out of the country in your allotted window of time. On-the-Spot Visas are generally not available so it can be a relatively great risk depending on them - they are also quite expensive.
We can send you a tourist invitation for short stay or business invitation for multiple entry to Russia for long stay till one year.Tourist invitation can be obtained free of charge in case of booking a hotel or apartment in any city of Russia through our company. In case you do not book any accommodation in Russia by us, Visa Support for tourist and business visas will be issued according to the following rates:

Price 2014 year:

TOURIST INVITATION

Number of entries

Period of stay in Russia

Time of issuing

1  working day

One or two

till 1 month

EUR 20 (only with booking of a tour)- without risk of immigration

EUR 33  (only with booking of a tour)- with risk of immigration

EUR 48 (without booking of a tour)- without risk of immigration

EUR 69 (without booking of a tour)- with risk of immigration


Information required for issue of tourist invitation:

1. Last name as it appears in passport, First name as it appears in passport, Middle name as it appears in passport (if any);
2. Sex, Birthday, Country of Birth, Present citizenship;
3. Passport number, Passport issued, Passport expiration;
4. List of cities to be visited (maximum 5);

Please send the aforementioned information to our e-mail infocenterspb@mail.ru Your invitation will be processed after we verify receipt of funds on our account.
 

Price 2014 year:

 

BUSINESS INVITATION LETTER

LONG STAY in Russia (till 12 months)

Number of entries

Period of stay in Russia

5000  rubles or 111 euro.

Multiply

till 12 months


Information required for issue of business invitation:

1. Copy of the first page of passport (with photo);
2. Copy of the page of passport with passport number (if it is not available at the first page);

IMPORTANT: The copy of the passport should be the same size as the actual passport and all the data should be clearly visible!
The Russian Authorities will not be accepting unclear, dark or blurred passport copies or these of a different size than the actual passport.

3. Your company name; Your position in company; Company address and contact information (phone, fax);
4. Your home address: Country; City; State/Province; Zip/Postal Code; Phone; Your E-mail;

Please send the aforementioned information to our e-mail infocenterspb@yandex.ru .Your invitation will be processed after we verify receipt of funds on our account.

Visas for Children

Children require separate visas if they travel on their own passports. Non-traveling parents must confirm in an affidavit (notarized) their consent for their children's travel. If the child's surname differs from that of his (her) parents, a copy of the child's birth certificate must be enclosed.

Medical Insurance

Medical insurance is required for the citizens of Israel, Finland, Estonia, as well as for the citizens of Schengen Agreement Member States (Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Portugal, Spain). Medical insurance is not required for US citizens.
 

 

Immigration Cards

Immigration cards are part of a range of measures connected to the law on foreigners, which was introduced in November 2002 before many of its related rules and regulations were issued.
Officials have repeatedly stated that the aim of the law is to track illegal migrants from other countries of the Commonwealth of Independent States, whose citizens can travel to Russia without visas. Citizens of Belarus, which has a union agreement with Russia, are not required to obtain cards.




The card has two identical sections. The holder's name, age, sex and purpose of stay are recorded on both parts; one half stays at the point of issue, and the other is given up when the holder leaves the country. The immigration card should be carried at all times with your passport. The newly-introduced immigration card must be filled out upon entry into Russia.

 
     

 

яндекс.ћетрика